Goodwin-Genealogy Wikia

The following data is cached, and was last updated 07:03, 15 March 2022. A maximum of 1,000 results are available in the cache.

Showing below up to 500 results in range #1 to #500.

View (previous 500 | next 500) (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)

  1. "Aunt" Margaret Ann Goodwin
  2. A. Louise (Matatall) Warner
  3. Aaron Goodman
  4. Abigail (Hooker) Talcott
  5. Abigail (Kellogg) Wells (West Hartford, Connecticut)
  6. Abigail (Mix) Pantry
  7. Abigail (Pantry) Whitman
  8. Abigail Ann (Goodwin) Wait
  9. Abraham Goodwin (Litchfield, Connecticut)
  10. Abraham Sedgwick
  11. Abraham Tourtellotte, Jr. (son of Abraham)
  12. Abraham Tourtellotte, Sr. (founder)
  13. Ada (Green) Tourtellotte
  14. Adolph Fahl
  15. Albert Goodhue (Marblehead, Mass)
  16. Albert H. Matatall
  17. Albert Melville Hurlbut
  18. Albert VII, Archduke of Austria
  19. Albert Van Winkle Sherman (West Hartford, Connecticut)
  20. Albert W. Olsen, Jr.
  21. Alexander Cook Thayer
  22. Alexander Hamilton Holley (Governor of Connecticut)
  23. Alexander Lyman Holley
  24. Alfred Conrad Weeks, Jr.
  25. Alfred Conrad Weeks, Sr.
  26. Alfred the Great
  27. Algernon Brown Alderson (West Hartford civil engineer)
  28. Alice (Crane) Maercklein
  29. Alice (Keating) Cheney
  30. Alice (Maercklein) Hydel
  31. Alice (Tillman) Kosto
  32. Alice Bartlett (Mansfield) Thayer
  33. Alice Cogswell (Hartford, Connecticut deaf resident)
  34. Alice Esther (Huntington) Walker
  35. Alida A. Sears
  36. Allyn Goodwin
  37. Allyn Goodwin, Jr.
  38. Allyn Goodwin Smith
  39. Alma Isabel Rydquest
  40. Ambrose Bierce
  41. Amos L. Towle
  42. Ann (Goodwin) Burnham
  43. Ann (Goodwin) Goodsell
  44. Ann (Goodwin) Lake (Sharon, CT)
  45. Ann (Spencer) Goodwin (Sharon)
  46. Ann Eliza (Moseman) Brooks
  47. Anna (Goodwin) Goodwin (Hartford)
  48. Anna (Prescott) Hausrath
  49. Anna Josephine (Wait) Prescott
  50. Anne (Bramley) Goodwin
  51. Anne (Milikowski) Beckett
  52. Anne Hutchinson (dissident)
  53. Anne Stephens (Hunter) Weeks
  54. Annette (McCartney) Chatfield
  55. Antoinette (Cheney) Crocker
  56. Arthur Everett Austin, Jr. (Wadsworth Atheneum)
  57. Arthur Everett Austin, Sr. (physician)
  58. Asa G. Beckett
  59. Asa Gillett
  60. Asa Goodwin (Hartford)
  61. Asahel Hooker (Bristol, Connecticut)
  62. Ashbel Wells (West Hartford Revolutionary soldier)
  63. Augustine Warner, Jr. (House of Burgesses)
  64. Augustine Washington
  65. Bancroft Lane Goodwin
  66. Barbara (Rohrbach) Goodwin
  67. Barbara (Rutherford) Fraleigh
  68. Barbara (Tourtellotte) Van Iderstine
  69. Benedicta (Goodwin) Goodrich
  70. Benjamin Charles Perkins
  71. Benjamin Colton (West Hartford, Connecticut pastor)
  72. Benjamin Olmsted (Revolutionary soldier)
  73. Benjamin Sedgwick
  74. Benjamin Smith
  75. Benoni Barber
  76. Bessie (Hubbard) Belknap
  77. Betsey (Goodwin) Rogers
  78. Beverley T. Hunter (Virginia)
  79. Beverley Warner Weeks
  80. Bill de Blasio
  81. Brooke Hunter Weeks
  82. Bryan Edward Hooker (wool merchant)
  83. Bryan Hooker (Bristol deacon)
  84. Burdette C. Maercklein
  85. Burton A. Warner
  86. Byard Williams (New York doctor)
  87. Captain Ebenezer Clark
  88. Captain Ebenezer Faxon
  89. Captain John Cook, Jr. (Hartford)
  90. Captain John Cook, Sr. (Hartford)
  91. Carlos, Prince of Asturias
  92. Carole (Rutherford) Chester
  93. Caroline (Johnson) Hurlbut
  94. Caroline (Tourtellotte) Allison
  95. Catherine (O'Brien) Olding
  96. Catherine Harriet (Coffing) Beach
  97. Catherine Julia Goodwin
  98. Catherine Michelle of Spain
  99. Charles A. Magnuson
  100. Charles Archibald Goodwin (Hartford, Connecticut lawyer)
  101. Charles Burt Gentry (University of Connecticut)
  102. Charles Chatfield Gerth
  103. Charles Cheney (Cheney Silk)
  104. Charles Cheney (Manchester, Connecticut silk manufacturer)
  105. Charles Coffing Beach (Hartford physician)
  106. Charles E. Hurley
  107. Charles Edward Beach (Vine Hill)
  108. Charles Edward Lord, Jr. (West Hartford, Connecticut)
  109. Charles Edward Lord (West Hartford, Connecticut deputy sheriff)
  110. Charles Edward Shaw (Hartford teacher)
  111. Charles Emmanuel I, Duke of Savoy
  112. Charles Ernest Williamson
  113. Charles Frederick Beach (Vine Hill)
  114. Charles Frederick Coffing (West Hartford, CT)
  115. Charles Henry Belknap
  116. Charles L. Shaw (etcher)
  117. Charles Mason Beach
  118. Charles Mather (North Main Street)
  119. Charles Mather Lane (real estate)
  120. Charles Seymour Whitman (Governor of New York)
  121. Charles Stuart Williams (Carlton & Williams)
  122. Charles T. Jones, Jr
  123. Charles Tourtellotte (son of Marvin)
  124. Charles Wadsworth Curtis
  125. Charles West (Virginia soldier)
  126. Chauncey Allen Goodrich
  127. Chauncey Goodrich
  128. Chester Faxon
  129. Chloe (Hooker) Crosby (West Hartford, Connecticut)
  130. Christina (Antz) Shaw
  131. Christopher Hurlbut (West Hartford, Connecticut farmer)
  132. Claire (Hurlbut) Shipman
  133. Clara (Sears) Bollerer
  134. Clarence E. Rydquest
  135. Clarence F. Nichols (murderer)
  136. Clarence Rufus Burke (East Hartford, Connecticut)
  137. Clayton Tourtellotte Allison
  138. Cleve E. Shipman
  139. Conrad I of Germany
  140. Cordelia I. (Baker) Goodwin
  141. Cornelia Jane (Goodwin) Mather
  142. Curtis Fraleigh (Red Hook)
  143. Cyprian Nichols Beach (coal businessman)
  144. Daniel Bissell (general)
  145. Daniel D. O'Brien
  146. Daniel Hooker, Jr. (West Hartford, Connecticut physician)
  147. Daniel Hooker (Farmington, Connecticut physician)
  148. Daniel Hosmer (West Hartford, Connecticut)
  149. David Edward Sears (East Hampton)
  150. David Smith (husband of Mary McHugh)
  151. David W. Van Iderstine
  152. David Weeks (1850-1895)
  153. Deacon Richard Goodman
  154. Decius Latimer Pierson (Meriden, Connecticut)
  155. Denison Olmsted (professor)
  156. Dennis Albert Blakeslee (Lieutenant-Governor of Connecticut)
  157. Diana, Princess of Wales
  158. Dick Cheney
  159. Donald A. Shaw
  160. Donald W. Skinner
  161. Donald Wilhelm (grandfather of Bill de Blasio)
  162. Dorothy (Caldwell) Beach
  163. Dorothy (Lorentzen) Tourtellotte
  164. Dwight M. Lane (Pratt & Whitney)
  165. Earl John Cadwell
  166. Ebenezer Crosby (West Hartford, Connecticut Quaker)
  167. Ebenezer Goodwin (son of Isaac)
  168. Edith (Lord) Brown (Newington, Connecticut)
  169. Edith Beach (Vine Hill)
  170. Edmund D. Armstrong (Waterbury)
  171. Edna (Tourtellotte) Johnson
  172. Ednah Dow Littlehale Cheney
  173. Edsel Ford
  174. Edward B. Dix
  175. Edward Bouverie Huntington
  176. Edward Goodwin (Hartford farmer)
  177. Edward I of England
  178. Edward Judson Miner (Bozrah, Connecticut)
  179. Edward L. Belknap (accountant)
  180. Edward Tallmadge Huntington
  181. Edward Williams Hooker (Hartford mayor)
  182. Edward Winslow (Mayflower passenger)
  183. Edward the Elder
  184. Edwin C. Tracy
  185. Effie (Hale) Maercklein
  186. Elder William Goodwin
  187. Electa (Cheney) Goodman
  188. Electa (Woodbridge) Cheney
  189. Electa Lillian Goodman
  190. Elisabeth of Valois
  191. Eliza (Talcott) Francis
  192. Eliza Matilda Goodwin
  193. Elizabeth (Alden) Peabody
  194. Elizabeth (Allis) Moseley
  195. Elizabeth (Barrows) Goodwin
  196. Elizabeth (Broomhall) Jones
  197. Elizabeth (Collier) Goodwin
  198. Elizabeth (Durham) Goodhue
  199. Elizabeth (Goodwin) Steele
  200. Elizabeth (Shepard) Goodwin
  201. Elizabeth (Snickers) Browne
  202. Elizabeth (Stoughton) Wolcott
  203. Elizabeth (Wilson) Weld (Medfield, Massachusetts)
  204. Elizabeth Mason (Sedgwick) Pomeroy
  205. Ella (Waters) Goodwin
  206. Ella M. Tourtellotte
  207. Ellen (Phillips) Cheney (Ohio)
  208. Ellen (Shaw) Lord (West Hartford, Connecticut)
  209. Elmore Fraleigh
  210. Elsie (Fahl) Howe
  211. Emily (Goodwin) Lyman
  212. Emily Louise Batterson
  213. Emily Schotten (Webster) Ellsworth
  214. Emma (Lepper) Hunter
  215. Endicott Peabody (Massachusetts educator)
  216. Epaphras Symonds (Manchester cooper)
  217. Ephraim Goodwin (Windsor Avenue)
  218. Ernest H. Moseley, Jr.
  219. Ernest H. Moseley, Sr.
  220. Ernest Newton Way (boat designer)
  221. Esther (Goodwin) Ruggles Stedman
  222. Eugene F. Beckett
  223. Eveline (Dickinson) Sears
  224. Evelyn (Costanza) Beckett
  225. Florence (Goodwin) Beckett
  226. Florence (Smith) Sears
  227. Florence I. Tourtellotte
  228. Frances (Belknap) Beach
  229. Frances (Goodwin) Matatall
  230. Frances (Washington) Snickers
  231. Frances Antoinette Beach
  232. Frances Hunter Weeks
  233. Frances Washington Hunter
  234. Frances Whittlesey (Brown) Goodwin
  235. Francis E. Lyman
  236. Francis Goodwin (Hartford, Connecticut Reverend)
  237. Francis Goodwin (Hartford Symphony Orchestra)
  238. Francis Howard Olmsted
  239. Francis Junius Huntington (publisher)
  240. Francis Marbury (cleric)
  241. Francis Spencer Goodwin (Hartford, Connecticut real estate)
  242. Francis William Huntington
  243. Frank A. Lane, Jr.
  244. Frank A. Lane (Hartford tobacco grower)
  245. Frank A. Patrissi (West Hartford, Connecticut nursery)
  246. Frank A. Prior, Sr.
  247. Frank A. Stone
  248. Frank P. Day (Locomobile Company)
  249. Frank Weyman Crocker
  250. Frank Woodbridge Cheney
  251. Frederick Brooks (Brooks Brothers)
  252. Frederick Hagenow
  253. Frederick Law Olmsted
  254. Frederick Trubee Davison (Central Intelligence Agency)
  255. Frederick Wolcott (senator)
  256. Gabriel Bernon
  257. Genevieve (Fanyou) Hurlbut
  258. George A. Tourtellotte
  259. George Beach, Jr. (Hartford)
  260. George Beach, Sr. (Hartford)
  261. George Cheney (Cheney Silk)
  262. George Dewey Tourtellotte
  263. George E. Bollerer
  264. George Goodwin Herrick
  265. George Henry Williamson (Stamford, CT)
  266. George Herbert Day, Jr. (Hartford judge)
  267. George Herbert Day, Sr. (Hartford businessman)
  268. George Herbert Day III (World War II)
  269. George Percy (Virginia governor)
  270. George Steptoe Washington (militia)
  271. George Thomas Goodwin
  272. George Tomlinson Batterson
  273. George Washington (President of the United States)
  274. George Watson Beach (Saybrook manufacturer)
  275. George Wells Williams (Lebanon, Connecticut deacon)
  276. Georgia (Cadwell) Morris
  277. Georgiana (Curtis) Fitch (Hartford, Connecticut)
  278. Gertrude M. Lorentzen
  279. Gilbert Beckett (son of Asa)
  280. Giles Curtis Goodwin
  281. Gisela of Hungary
  282. Godfrey M. Day (Connecticut General Life Insurance)
  283. Gordon H. Sterling, Jr.
  284. Gordon H. Sterling, Sr.
  285. Grace (Tourtellotte) Stone
  286. Grace Addie Goodwin
  287. Grace Norton (Murray) Williamson
  288. Grindal Rawson (Mendon, Massachusetts minister)
  289. Hannah (Cheney) Williams
  290. Hannah (Goodwin) Watson (Hartford)
  291. Hannah (Pantry) Goodwin
  292. Hannah (Stanley) Porter
  293. Harold Brooks (Brooks Brothers)
  294. Harriet (Beach) Huntington
  295. Harriet (Bradley) Beach (Hartford, Connecticut)
  296. Harriet (Goodwin) Griswold (Ludlowville, New York)
  297. Harriet (Magnuson) Gorman
  298. Harriet Bradley Bramley
  299. Harvey Burdette Goodwin
  300. Harvey Goodwin (pottery founder)
  301. Harvey Goodwin (treasurer)
  302. Harvey Gordon Goodwin
  303. Hattie Flora (Tourtellotte) Burke
  304. Helen (Case) Goodwin
  305. Helen (Goodwin) Austin (Hartford, Connecticut)
  306. Helen (Newman) Maercklein
  307. Helen (Peabody) Sedgwick (settlement worker)
  308. Helen (Rydquest) Moseley
  309. Helen (Sears) Tetlow
  310. Helen (Whittelsey) Hart Goodwin
  311. Henrietta (Mather) Herrick
  312. Henry Allen Deming, Sr.
  313. Henry Antz (Hartford, Connecticut barber)
  314. Henry Augustus Wolcott (West Hartford)
  315. Henry Brown (Stockbridge, Massachusetts merchant)
  316. Henry Bruce Beach (Hartford businessman)
  317. Henry Corning (Hartford dealer)
  318. Henry Dwight Sedgick II (lawyer)
  319. Henry Dwight Sedgwick III (lawyer)
  320. Henry Ford (businessman)
  321. Henry Franklin Corning (Hartford merchant)
  322. Henry Hudson (explorer)
  323. Henry I, Duke of Bavaria
  324. Henry II, Duke of Bavaria
  325. Henry II, Holy Roman Emperor
  326. Henry Percy, 8th Earl of Northumberland
  327. Henry Pomeroy Davison (American banker)
  328. Henry Sharpe Washington
  329. Henry St. George Hunter Weeks
  330. Henry St. George Tucker Hunter
  331. Henry Talcott
  332. Henry Washington (Virginia doctor)
  333. Henry the Fowler
  334. Herbert H. Beckwith (Aetna)
  335. Herbert R. Bates
  336. Herbert Seymour Fienman
  337. Herman A. W. Maercklein
  338. Herman J. Maercklein
  339. Hezekiah Goodwin (selectman)
  340. Hezekiah Hooker (Bethlehem Parish)
  341. Hezekiah Watson (Hartford blacksmith)
  342. Hillary Rodham Clinton
  343. Horace Bushnell Cheney
  344. Horace Bushnell Cheney, Jr.
  345. Horace Goodwin
  346. Horace Henry Goodman (Cincinnati banker)
  347. Horace Steele
  348. Hubert L. Maercklein
  349. Hugh Lepper Hunter
  350. Irene (Tourtellotte) Rutherford
  351. Isaac Goodwin (great-grandson of Ozias)
  352. Isaac Kosto
  353. Isabella Clara Eugenia of Spain
  354. J. Frederick Talcott
  355. Jacob Goodsell
  356. Jacob Merrill (West Hartford, Connecticut farmer)
  357. James E. Worrell, Sr.
  358. James Goodwin (Hartford, Connecticut rector)
  359. James Junius Goodwin
  360. James Monroe Hunter
  361. James Monroe Stedman
  362. James Shaw Ruggles
  363. James Spencer
  364. James Talcott
  365. James Talcott (son of J. Frederick)
  366. Jane (Deming) Hunter
  367. Jane (Poythress) Rolfe
  368. Jane (Rolfe) Bolling
  369. Jean (Rohrbach) Olsen
  370. Jeannette (Goodwin) Howarth (Bermuda)
  371. Jennette Croswell Goodwin
  372. Joab Brace (American minister)
  373. Joanna (Cooke) Porter
  374. Joanna (Hooker) Shepard
  375. John "Councillor" Lewis II
  376. John Alden (Mayflower passenger)
  377. John B. Bramley
  378. John Bolling, Jr.
  379. John Brooks (Brooks Brothers)
  380. John Clark (Middletown, CT)
  381. John Collier (1679-1730)
  382. John Crow
  383. John E. Lorentzen
  384. John Edward Brooks (Brooks Brothers)
  385. John F. D. Rohrbach
  386. John Fairfax Bolling
  387. John G. Black (typewriter)
  388. John G. Stone
  389. John Goodwin, Jr. (East Hartford deacon)
  390. John Goodwin (East Hartford settler)
  391. John Goodwin (Hartford farmer)
  392. John Goodwin (Windsor Locks tailor)
  393. John Goodwin (great-great-grandson of Ozias)
  394. John Griswold (Ludlowville, New York tavern keeper)
  395. John Hooker (Farmington, Connecticut judge)
  396. John Hooker (son of Thomas Hooker of Hartford)
  397. John Hopkins (founder of Hartford0
  398. John Howland (Mayflower passenger)
  399. John J. Hurley
  400. John Jacob Astor IV
  401. John L. Cook (Hartford farmer)
  402. John Leverett (Massachusetts Bay)
  403. John Malcolm Black (Elmwood)
  404. John Merin Bozeman
  405. John Newton (Milford, Connecticut)
  406. John Olmsted (father of Frederick Law Olmsted)
  407. John P. Cadwell (Civil War veteran)
  408. John Pantry (grandson of William)
  409. John Pantry (great-grandson of William)
  410. John Pantry (son of William Pantry)
  411. John Pantry Goodwin, Jr. (Sharon)
  412. John Pantry Goodwin (Sharon)
  413. John Pantry Whitman
  414. John Rolfe (colonist)
  415. John Seymour, Jr.
  416. John Seymour (French and Indian War)
  417. John Seymour (Hartford, Connecticut settler)
  418. John Seymour (New Hartford, Connecticut settler)
  419. John Seymour Whitman
  420. John Smith (explorer)
  421. John Spencer, 8th Earl Spencer
  422. John Stone (English immigrant)
  423. John Talcott (1699-1771)
  424. John Talcott (founder)
  425. John Thompson B. Hunter
  426. John Washington (uncle of George Washington)
  427. John Watson (husband of Hannah Goodwin)
  428. John Webster (governor)
  429. John West (Virginia colonel)
  430. John West (Virginia governor)
  431. John West III (Virginia representative)
  432. John Whiting Washington (Logan, Kentucky)
  433. John Whitman
  434. John Whitman, Jr.
  435. John Winslow Hubbard (Pittsburgh manufacturer)
  436. John Winthrop, Jr.
  437. John Winthrop (Puritan)
  438. Jonathan Gillett (older prisoner)
  439. Jonathan Gillett (prisoner)
  440. Jonathan Olmsted (East Hartford, CT)
  441. Joseph F. Pitkin
  442. Joseph Gillett, Jr.
  443. Joseph Goodrich (son of Lt. William)
  444. Joseph Hurlbut, Jr. (Newington, Connecticut farmer)
  445. Joseph Lake (Sharon, CT)
  446. Joseph Matthaus Ball
  447. Joseph Milikowski
  448. Joseph Olmsted, Sr. (Hartford deacon)
  449. Joseph Olmsted (Hartford deacon)
  450. Joseph Talcott (governor)
  451. Joseph Wait, Jr. (New York printer)
  452. Josephine (Day) Bennett (suffragist)
  453. Josephine Elizabeth (Coffing) Beach
  454. Josiah Winslow (Plymouth Governor)
  455. Joyce (Cadwell) Lang
  456. Judith (Olding) Tourtellotte
  457. Julia (Goodwin) Spencer
  458. Julia (Schug) Lorentzen
  459. Julia Faxon
  460. Justin Miller (Mikulski)
  461. Karl Hale Maercklein
  462. Kate (Trubee) Davison (Red Cross)
  463. Katherine (Beach) Day (Hartford, Connecticut)
  464. Katherine (Woods) Beach
  465. Kathleen (Moore) Gentry (artist)
  466. Kathleen (Olding) Howe
  467. Kathleen (Smith) Tourtellotte
  468. Lamrock Flower
  469. Laura (Collins) Wolcott
  470. Laura (Sherwood) Bierce
  471. Laura (Wolcott) Moseley
  472. Laura Ann (Etnier) Austin
  473. Laura Matilda Mather
  474. Lawrence Washington (grandfather of George Washington)
  475. Leigh Bierce (son of Ambrose Bierce)
  476. Leo R. Buckley
  477. Leslie Gilbert (Smith) Allen
  478. Leslie L. Buchanan
  479. Lester Goodwin
  480. Leverett Belknap
  481. Levi Deming
  482. Levi Goodwin (Revolutionary soldier)
  483. Levi Sage Deming
  484. Lewis B. Herrick (trucker)
  485. Lillian N. Lorentzen
  486. Liutgarde
  487. Lois Mehetable (Pelton) Goodwin
  488. Lois S. Shaw
  489. Lorenzo Lamb (son of James)
  490. Louis the Child
  491. Lt. Abraham Tourtellotte
  492. Lucas A. Beckett
  493. Lucius C. Warner
  494. Lucius Duncan Olmsted
  495. Lucy (Devotion) Baker
  496. Lucy (Goodwin) Symonds
  497. Lucy (Payne) Washington (West Virginia)
  498. Lucy Slade (Holley) Brooks
  499. Lulu (Cadwell) Goodwin
  500. Madeleine Astor

View (previous 500 | next 500) (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)